New Amsterdam Market
NEW AMSTERDAM MARKET
ABOUT / CONTACT
a gathering of purveyors
the vision for the seaport
Market vendor directory
defining sustainable
PRESS, IMAGES & ARCHIVES

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST

twitterInstagram
 

line drawings of market items
visiondocuments
supporters
___________________________________________

Robert LaValva
New Amsterdam Market
New York, NY

Madeline Rogers
New York, NY

Linda DiGiosaffatte
Brooklyn, New York

Patricia Miller
Huntingdon, PA

Matthew Arnold
New York, New York

Catherine Fredman
New York, NY

Jamie Hamilton
New York, New York

Diane Strully
Brooklyn, New York

JoAnne Paolino
Lindenhurst, NY

Ian Newton
New York, NY

Irene Wiener
Huntington, NY

Aaron Liskov
Bronx, New York

Lauren Barnett
Brooklyn, NY

Tara Dowd
New York, NY

Bert van Hijfte
Amsterdam, Netherlands

Robert Hansen
Saint James, NY

Valerie Pourier
Scenic, South Dakota

Chris Hardwicke
Toronto, ON

Munira Khapra-Reininger
New York, New York

Carey Jones
Brooklyn, NY

Regina McCarthy
Environmental Education Advisoru
New York, NY

Kathleen Mosher-Smith
Brooklyn, New York

Kerri Culhane
Two Bridges
NEW YORK, New York

Michael Vaccarelli
New York, NY

Samantha Wu
New York, NY

Amy Thompson
New York, NY

Ian Danic
New York, NY

Sandra Wapner
New York, New York

Dorothy Pfeiffer
New York, NY

Holly Metz
Hoboken, NJ

Gabriele Suleiman
New York, NY

Eugenia Bone
New York, NY

Nadezhda Williams
Woodside, NY

Lisa Garrison
Hudson River Foundation
New York, NY

Elaine King
Jackson Heights, NY

John Massengale
Congress for New Urbanism
New York, NY

Elle Finn
Staten Island, NY

Jennifer Sweenie
New York, NY

Eric Steinman
Rhinebeck, NY

Daniel Doyle
New York, NY

Sasha Hammad
Brooklyn, New York

Alison Greenberg
New York, New York

Samantha MacBride
Baruch College
New York, NY

Margot Belgorod
Forest Hills, NY

Lisa Ramaci
Native New Yorker
New York, NY

Thomas Simmons
Greenfield College
Baldwin Harbor, NY

Benjamin Hung
New York, NY

Kevin Davidson
Supporter
Brooklyn, NY

Michael Kramer
Save Our Seaport
New York, NY

Helen Pfeffer
New York, NY

Cherie Jack
Patron
Brooklyn, New York

Tara Kelly
Brooklyn, NY

Jeanine Bianco
Resident of FiDi
New York, New York

Annie Sauser
Architect
Washington, DC

Gena Wirth
New York, NY

Daniel Allen
Woodside, NY

Mathew Wong
Tea and Milk
New York, New York

John Bacon
New York, NY

Debra Kozee
New York, New York

Stephen Barlow-Lawson
Resident
New York, NY

Gabrielle Gosselin
New York, NY

Russell Stewart
Brooklyn, NY

Kelly Hodges
New York, NY

Erik Hartten
Supporter of New Amsterdam Market
Jersey City, New Jersey

KJ Bowen
New York, NY

Kevin Dea
New York, NY

Carly DeFilippo
Institute of Culinary Education
New York, NY

Joanne Sharkey
Unadilla,, NY

Tracy Burnett
New York, NY

Gina Briggs
Brooklyn, NY

Michael Hoeh
New York, NY

Linda Jones
Friends of the Lower East Side
New York, NY

Susan Westmoreland
Good Housekeeping Magazine
New York, NY

Gregory Meyding
Unadilla, NY

Shafinaz Hussein
New York, New York

Barbara Baruch
Brooklyn, New York

Sarah Black
Vendor, Friend
New York, NY

Stephen Martin
New York, NY

Roberta Weisbrod
Working Harbor Committee; Sustainable Ports
Brooklyn, NY

Nicole Rossi
South Street Seaport Resident.
New York, NY

Dani Zylberberg
Washington, DC

Jeannette Bird
New York, New York

Simeon Bankoff
Historic Districts Council
New York, NY

Lisa Kramer
New York, NY

Christine Dimmick
New York, NY

Diana Mikulka
New York, NY

Eric Petschek
New York, NY

Johan Vipper
New York, NY

Marcia Adelson
Tarrytown, NY

Jimmy Carbone
Jimmy’s No. 43
New York, New York

Avril Peck
New York, NY

Alexandra Hansen
NYC DOE
Oakland Gardens, NY

Katy Law
Brooklyn, NY

George Dirago
Tarrytown, NY

Trina Robinson
New York, NY

Stephen Julia
Denver, CO

Deirdre Pontbriand
Brooklyn, NY

Roberta Simon
Dallas, Tx

Enya Sheu
New York, New York

Jim Richards
Hackettstown, NJ

Tedra Treece
New York, NY

Ariela Fri
New York, NY

Carolyn Koch
Patron
Brooklyn, New York

CAROL FERTIG
Concerned Citizen
New York, NY

Jon Fields
Patron
Port Washington, NY

Barbara Mensch
Photographer
New York City, NY

Andrew Sieger
Santa Monica, California

Renee Alevras
New York, New York

Cullen Howe
New York, New York

Dee Dee Tiller
Slow Food NYC
Brooklyn, NY

Gina Pollara
New York, NY

Lynn Kowalewski
Brooklyn, NY

Francesca Pardo
New York, NY

Albert Griffith
New York, New York

Guy Lesser
Brooklyn, NY

John Doswell
Working Harbor Committee
New York, NY

Kim Pokorosky
New York, New York

Anne Troy
Resident
New York, NY

Margaret Sinclair
New York, NY

Tracy Stoloff
Baker
Montauk, New York

Wilma Dull
New York, NY

Marise Hausner
New York, NY

Edward Behr
The Art of Eating
St. Johnsbury, VT

Nancy Brandwein
New York, NY

Erik Goldman
New York, NY

Sergey Belov
New York, NY

Rebecca Donsky
NY, NY

Judith Pushett
Brooklyn, New York

Jennifer Jager
NY, NY

Jane Lear
New York, New York

Lauren Wilson
Brooklyn, NY

Francis Mikulka
Democrat
Brooklyn, NY

Jennifer Boylan
Brooklyn, New York

Karhy Jolowicz
Yorkville/Kleindeutschland Historical Society
New York, NY

Laura Krug
New York, New York

Cindy Goulder
Brooklyn, NY

Andrew Coe
Brooklyn, NY

Lori Dorn
Neighbor
New York, NY

Jane Ziegelman
Brooklyn, NY

Sean Dooley
New York, NY

Rhonda La Rosa
Save Our Seaport
New York, NY

Marie Cohen
New York, NY

Dani Simons
Brooklyn, NY

Jamie Cohen
Resident
New York, NY

Michelle Hyde
Resident
New York, NY

Lisa Raphael
New York, NY

Dee Alma
New York, NY

Maritza Arzuaga
Resident
New York, NY

Gustavo Del Toro
Resident
New York, NY

Makram Hamdan
Brooklyn, NY

Amy Bodiker
Columbus, Ohio

Marian Knowles
Supporter
Brooklyn, New York

Jim Poux
Brooklyn, NY

Amy Lehr
New York, New York

Laura Carroll
New York, NY

Betsy Haggerty
Independent Waterfront Access Advocate
New York, New York

Steven Sanderson
Seaport Resident
New York, NY

Carol Krinsky
NYU
New York, New York

Mary Jean Shearman
Wantagh, NY

Norman J. Brouwer
Mystic, CT

Amy Miller
Cochecton, NY

Chris Drury
Friend of the Seaport
New York, NY

Sarah Gaskins
Backyard Cooking Company
Brooklyn, NY

Mark and Marion Howard
Community Members
New York, NY

Diana Stuart
New York, NY

Donald Chesley
South Street Seaport Museum
New York, NY

Nialls Fallon
New York, NY

Lauren Souther
New York, NY

Serene Nakano
New York, New York

Susan Pavicevic
Teacher
Mount Vernon, New York

Nicolas Suarez
Backyard Cooking Company
Brooklyn, New York

Zette Emmons
Resident
New York, NY

Leah Raintree
Seaport resident and NAM Supporter
New York, New York

Rochelle Didier, M.D.
New York, New York

Charles Liddy
New York, NY

Francesca Meccariello
New York, NY

Shirley Scott
New York, NY

Scott Francisco
Pilot Projects Design Collective
New York, NY

Patricia Mazella
Brooklyn, New York

Suzanne Cohen
Mount Kisco, NY

Joanne LaValva
Brielle, New Jersey

Tami Kurtz
Resident and Supporter
New York, NY

Santiago Suarez
Food Photographer
Greenwich, CT

Kevin Heald
New York, New York

Tammi Hawa
New York, NY

Allen Lubow
Resident
New York, NY

Judith Crespo
New York, NY

Seth Crespo
New York, NY

Gabriella Petrick, PhD
Former Board Director
Charlottesville, VA

Djassi Julien
New York, NY

Lynn Brownstein
Jersey City, NJ

Franny Eberhart
New York, NY

Elena Liao
New York City, NY

Ricki Lieberman
New York, New York

Thomas Goldstone
New York, NY

Daniela LaValva
South Orange, New Jersey

Meredith Kurtzman
New York, New York

Abigail Ozanich
Red Hook, New York

Ellen Emerson
New York, NY

Cynthia Mellon
Just Food/Climate Justice Alliance
Newark, New Jersey

Robert Wolf
New York, NY

Kelly Ripley
New York, NY

Jemuel Ripley
New York, NY

Randi Kester
Bayside, NY

Cristina Latici
Special Educator/Volunteer
New York, New York

Patricio Suarez
Greenwich, CT

Susan Bell
New York, NY

Matt Frederick
New York, NY

Kim Marin
New York, NY

Kyle Dollinger
Brooklyn, NY

Arianna Bocco
New York, NY

Diane Brown
New York, NY

Allison Radecki
Nutley, NJ

Scott Staton
Brooklyn, NY

Thomas Piscitello
New York, NY

Thomas Serpico
Baldwin, NY

Alan Rice
American Museum of Natural History
Southampton, New York

Rachel Wilke
Brooklyn, NY

Cesar Moreno
New York, NY

Tessa Sears
New York, NY

Barbara Gaskins
Supporter
Warwick, NY

Sarah Ryhanen
Brooklyn, New York

Stuart Michael
New York, NY

Christina Sun
Illustrator
NY, NY

Rebecca Specht
Advocate
Warwick, NY

Leigh Scully
Hicksville, NY

Joe Scully
Hicksville, NY

Evan van Hook
Wingdale, NY

Stefano Barbagallo
New York, NY

Teresa Lee
New York, New York

Christine DePedro
Resident
New York, NY

Joshua Eisen
New York, NY

Peter Davies
Downtown Resident
New York, NY

Susan Hopper
Historic Districts Council
New York, NY

Marja Samsom
Vendor : The Dutch Diva
New York City, NY

Kathy Hansen
New York, NY

Mark Snyder
NYC Resident
Brooklyn, New York

Robert Klein
New York, NY

Mary Vinquist
Brooklyn, NY

Suzanne Walker
New York, NY

Todd Haiman
Resident
New York, NY

Laura Zelasnic
New York, NY

Suzanne Walker
New York, NY

Judy Englander
Palisades, NY

Wendy Berry
New York, New York

Anita Allen
Washington Twp, NJ

Sara Reisman
culture
New York, NY

Rebekah Harris
Neighbor/Volunteer
New York, NY

Ann Sprayregen
International Herb Association
NYC, New York

Stan Sperber
International Herb Association
NYC, New York

Anna Mogyorosy
Citizen
New York, NY

Frances MacRae
Brooklyn, NY

Donna Jackson
Native New Yorker
Mt. Vernon, NY

Beth Lewand
Brooklyn, NY

Victoria Hofmo
Bay Ridge Conservancy
Brooklyn, New York

Amy Huebner
Vendor
Pittsfield, Massachusetts

Sarah Chasis
New York, New York

Effie Serlis
New York, NY

Marjorie Deninger
New York, NY

John Byrd
New York City, NY

Christina Bliss
Staten Island, NY

Paul Gunther
New York, NY

Mohammed Moftah
New York, New York

Emily Sogn
Brooklyn, NY

Anne Fealey
New York, NY

Brian Monney
New York, NY

Chantal Bilodeau
New York, NY

Archie Lee Coates IV
New York, NY
Patricia Ryan
Resident
New York, NY

Cate Shine
New York, NY

Karen Glasser
Neighbor
New York, New York

Karen Glasser
New York, New York

Kathy Riley
Consumer
New York, NY

Joanne Garman
New York, NY

Edwin Yowell
Slow Food NYC
New York, NY

David Blenk
Brooklyn, NY

Joseph Stunzi
Resident
New York, NY

Jenny Harvey
New York, NY

Rona Kluger
Resident
New York, NY

Eric Raisher
Merrick, NY

Chia Messina
New York, NY

Carlyn Giddings
New York, New York

Susan Schechter
Working Harbor Committee
Bayville, NY

Edward Serrapede
Resident
New York, NY

Schechter Susan
Bay Hills, NY

Vicky Ferrazza
New York, NY

Hal Bromm
Community Board, Historic Districts Council
New York, New York

Doneley Meris
HIV Arts Network
New York, NY

John de la Osa
New York, NY

Linda Ashley
Working Harbor Committee
New York, New York

Carol Briseno
New York, NY

Nora Burns
NYC, NY

Tara Levy
Jersey City, NJ

Cynthia Capers
Staten Island, New York

John Willenbecher
New York, NY

David Diao
New York, NY

Isobel Contento
Teachers College Columbia University
New York, New York

Elizabeth schula
Cooperstown, NY

Bridget Schuy
Neighbor
New York, NY

Capt Jim Chambers
Saltwater
New York, NY

Raymond Takacs
Brooklyn, New York

Fred Li
Patron
New York, NY

Alice Brody
New York, NY

Wendy Frank
Volunteer
New York, NY

Christopher Nicolson
Brooklyn, NY

Emily Nicolson
Brooklyn, NY

Sofie Cornelis
New York, NY

Craig Bauman
Astoria, NY

Beth Childs
Volunteer
New York, NY

Glenn Dionne
Alameda, CA

Patricia Seda
Bayonne, NJ

Eric Andersen
Museum Volunteer
New York, NY

Taliah Lempert
Brooklyn, NY

Andrea Cuva
Rome, Italy

Amy Greenhouse
New York, New York

Kate Godici
New York City, New York

Susan Hamilton
New York, NY

Miriamne Spector
New York, New York

David Downs
Catholic Charities POP Development
New York, NY

Michael Nies
New York, NY

David Downs
Catholic Charities POP Development
New York, NY

Cynthia Garrett
New York, NY

Bianca Bob
New York, NY
Frances Spangler
Brooklyn, NY

Michael Gormley
Supporter
New York, NY

Karen Shakkour
New York, NY

Vito Clemente
New York, NY

Jonathan Atkin
Bronx, New York

Eric Woodring
Brooklyn, New York

Paul Costa
New York, NY

Paula Lysak
Hillside, NJ

Daniel Curtin
New York, NY

Diane Storm
Resident
New York, NY

Gregg Chadwick
Santa Monica, CA

Debora Jackson
Born and Bred New Yorker
Troy, NY

Mitchell Grubler
Friends of the Lower East Side
New York, New York

Frank Mead
New York, NY

Joan Decar
New York, NY

Grant Binder
New York, NY

Elizabeth Binder
New York, NY

Cathy Drew
New York, NY

Melissa Davis
New York, NY

Nic Rizzo
Sunnyside, NY

Sonya Gilbert
Plainfield, NJ

Missy Moo
NYC EMS / FDNY
Flushing, New York

Alison Fraser
New York, NY

Jody Pinto
Artist/Resident
New York, New York

Peter Clough
Hightstown, NJ

Ilana Seagull Yitzhaki
Seaport Employee
Brooklyn, NY

Louis DeLuca
New York, NY

Edward Weinstein
Hastings-on-Hudson, NY

Catherine Spencer
Resident/Tug Pegasus
New York, NY

Tricia Nash
New York, New York

G. A. Howard
UnitedStatesofCider.com
New York, New York

Christopher Barker
Brooklyn, NY

Ann Moore
Brooklyn, New York

John Kiernan
NYC-ARECS
New York, NY

Laura Manzari
Bayside, New York

Phoebe Robinson
Brooklyn, NY

James Caracappa
CaraBella LLC
Hoboken, NJ

Marisa Berry
MWA
Glen Oaks, NY

Chris Davis
New York, NY

Robert Rustchak
New York, NY

Peter Stanford
American Ship Trust
Yorktown Heights, New York

Martha Fishkin
New York, NY
Jeff Koblenz
Jersey City, NJ

James Wagner
Independent/Retired
New York, New York

Matthew Miga
Friend of the Seaport
New York, NY

Brian Luster
Former Deckhand/South Street Seaport Museum's Pioneer
Brooklyn, New York

C. Crow
New York, NY

Steven Medcraft
New York, NY

Una Walsh
New York, NY

Howard Walfish
Brooklyn, NY

Mai Armstrong
Brooklyn, NY

Hope Wright
Metropolitan Waterfront Alliance
Staten Island, NY

Jeanine Bianco
Neighborhood Resident
New York, New York

Eddy Sarafian
Brooklyn, NY

Louis Kleinman
New York, NY

Theresa Viggiano
First Field
Skillman, New Jersey

Patrick Leger
First Field
Skillman, New Jersey

Hong Maio
New York, NY

Tiffany Charoenying
New York, New York

Matthew Rosenstein
New York, NY

Zoe Young
Brooklyn, New York

Mary Salig
Brooklyn, NY

Cate Andrews
Resident
New York, NY

Holly Kallman
Landscape Architect
New York, NY

Harry Terris
Resident Historic Seaport District
New York, NY

Zixiang Zhang
Queens, NY

Max Miller
New York, NY

Jim Morgan
New York, NY

Lisa Valinsky
New York, New York

Lauren Cerand
New York, NY

Glenn Diedrich
Neighbor
New York, NY

Patrick Belton
Brooklyn, NY

Neelima Sapre
Jersey City, NJ

Andrew Brown
Brooklyn, New York

Cindy Zhou
New York, NY

Steve Osvold
Washington, DC

Dan Costin
New York, NY

Lydia Vanderloo
New York, NY

Zoe Coombes
Resident
New York, NY

David Boira
Resident
New York City, NY

Helen Keyes
New York, NY

David Capers
Staten Island, NY

Peggy Lai
New York, NY

Marina Berger
New York, NY

Lindsay Beltzer
New York, New York

Laura Dust
Massapequa Park, NY

Melissa Waldron
Friend
New Haven, Connecticut

Susanna Gandolf Attina
New York, New York

Lisa Alcorn
Denver, CO

Marcela Kopelman
New York, New York

Benjamin Kayne
Community Member
New York, NY

Michelle Preston
Hopewell, NJ

Cara Eisen
New York, NY

Elizabeth Cronk
Former Resident and CB1 Member
Secaucus, NJ

Anthony Conte
Volunteer
Sunnyside, NY

Anne Jackley
Resident
New York, New York

Alanna Rice
College Point, NY

Ilana Novick
New York, NY

Barbara Sadick
New York, NY

Ami Moore
New York, NY

Tina Levine
Forest Hills, NY

Erin Hessman
New York, NY

Sara Williams
New York, NY

Karen Heuler
New York, NY

Jill Greenberg
New York, NY

Lauren Brown
Customer
Brooklyn, NY

Daniel Jones
Cornwall, NY

Megumi Haggerty
New York, NY

Diana Basso
New York, NY

Eileen Toback
New York, New York

Alan Zaback
Hightstown, NJ

Michael Sosin
New York, NY

Ashley McDonald
New York, NY

Roger Walters
New York, NY

Jason Schwartz
New York, NY

Michael Taylor
New York, NY

Divya Gadangi
New York, New York

Edward Butler
New York, New York

Dave Cook
New York, NY

Eli Balin
South Street Seaport Museum
Brooklyn, New York

Estée Pierce
New York, NY

Todd Fine
President, Washington Street Historical Society
Dumfries, Virginia

Janet Vetter
Staten Island, NY

Margie Lavender
Brooklyn, NY

Katherine Joaquin
Brooklyn, NY

Erin Cowhey
Brooklyn, NY

Fany Gerson
New York, NY

Nate Proctor
Brooklyn, NY

Alexander King
New York, New York

Roberta Belulovich
New York, NY

Jared Brown
New York, NY

Morning Slayter
Resident of Seaport
New York, NY

Diane Brown
New York, NY

Mary Ann Fastook
Brooklyn, New York

Mara Sonnenschein
New York, NY

Lee Gruzen
Seaport Speaks, Co-Founder
New York, NY

Clara Lipson
Concerned Citizen
New York, NY

Deborah Stewart
New York, NY

Kavin Du
New York, NY

Judi Bosco
Neighbor
New York, NY

Sy Schleimer
SBT
New York, NY

Hal Weiner
Working Harbor Committee
New York, NY

Natalie Gruppuso
New York, NY

Sari Kamin
Brooklyn, NY

Lauren Weisenthal
Democrat
Brooklyn, NY

Fred Murphy
New York, NY

Glenn Mariano
Jersey City, NJ

Eileen Keeffe
New York, NY

Jordan Gruzen
Seaport Speaks
New York, N. Y.

Suzana Potenec
Astoria, New York

Tamara Kellogg
Cambridge, MA

Eric Andersen
Museum Volunteer
New York, NY

Sarah Zilinski
New York, NY

Jackie Kaiko
Stamford, CT

Thomas Bolger
Brooklyn, New York

Fleur Noordam
Apeldoorn, The Netherlands

Sara Lopergolo
New York, NY

Edward Wood
New York, NY

Chiara Wood
New York, NY

Bennett Wood
New York, NY

Annette Nielsen
Eastern Market
Washington, DC

Jennifer Om
Resident
New York, NY

James Wintner
New York, NY

Mauro Rossi
New York, NY

Kate Allen
New York, NY

Beth Rose
Pittsfield, MA

Reynaldo Rojas
Brooklyn, NY

Janet Pearl
New York, NY

Liza Maltz
NewYork, NY

Joe Ferri
Little Falls, NJ

Kenn Russell
New York, NY

Andy Seestedt
Brooklyn, NY

Michelle Evans
New York, NY

Terry Lautin
New York, New York

Denise Murphy
New York, NY

Kim Deitz
Point Pleasant beach, NJ

Valery Rizzo
Brooklyn, New York

George Trakas
DEP, DDC, MTA
New York, NY

Marcy Brafman
New York, NY

Warren Green
New York, Ny

Gleb Yentus
Brooklyn, Ny

Jay Holmes
New York, NY

Jennifer Ian
New York, NY

Jill Weinstein
New York, NY

Jackie Gordon
Brooklyn, New York

Adrienne Sosin
Community Member
New York, New York

Joe Sheppard
Resident
New York, New York

Margot Jacqz
Save Our Seaport; Museum Volunteer
New York, NY

Amy Blankstein
Brooklyn, NY

Jay Wishner
Manhattan, NY

Katie Kretschmer
New York, NY

Julie Czeck
Brooklyn, NY

David Minor
Pittsford, New York

Dominique Parker
New York, NY

Dom Crockett
Brooklyn, New York

Zada Rose
New York, NY

Oscar Molina
New York, Ny

Michael Marino
Vendor
Staten Island, NY

Carolina Marino
Vendor
Staten Island, NY

John Farrell
Resident
New York, NY

Zac Rivera
Brooklyn, NY

Paula Block
Brooklyn, NY

Julie Jones
New York, NY

Regina Amos
New York, NY

Seena Bryan
Plainview, New York

Deborah Mills
Lower East Side Resident
New York, New York

Daniel Rabuzzi
New York, NY

Flavie Ospina
Customer
New York, New York

Sharon Messitte
New York, New York

Robert Ferraro
New York, NY

Joel Sosinsky
Remember the Triangle Fire Coalition
New York, New York

John West
New York, NY

Diane Stemple
Cellars at Jasper Hill
Brooklyn, NY

Jill Curtin
New York, NY

Irene Ching
New York, NY

Kim Martin
Vendor
Cheshire, MA

Dudley Cunningham
Member - SSSM
Lawrenceville, NJ

Nora McAuley
Merrick, NY

Mariette Bailey
New York, New York

Rhonda Kave
New York, NY

Caroline Curtin
Brooklyn, NY

Alexandra Ellis
New York, NY

Hillary Weisman
Brooklyn, NY

Linda Jones
New York, NY

Andrew Kopelman
New York, NY

Yvan Bedouet
Customer
New York, New York

Ann Rolya
New York, NY

McRae Petrey
Brooklyn, New York

Karen Seiger
Markets of New York City
New York, NY

Dirk Kaufman
New York, NY

Mitchell Grubler
New York, New York

John Wittrock
Village Community Boathouse
Brooklyn, NY

Anise Baron
South Street Seaport Museum
New York, New York

David Rocco
Rivers Alive Wall Street
Yorktown Heights, NY

Lois Ginnelly
New York, NY

Becky Howland
New York, NY

Melody Levy
Resident
New York, NY

Marie Viljoen
Writer, Gardener, Cook, New Yorker
Manhattan, NY

A. Mogorosi
New York, NY

Christine Alberti
Dalton, MA

Daniel Cuthbert
New York City, NY

Dave Hancock
New York, NY

Beth Childs
Supporter
New York, NY

Paul Hovitz
Community Board 1
New York, NY

Steve Simons
Seaport Resident
New York, NY

Ari Genauer
Brooklyn, NY

Terrence Geary
Artisan Matters
New York, NY

Laura Engler
New York, NY

Nancy Linden
Baltimore, MD

John Szymanski
New York, NY

Fanny Chin
New York, NY

Mike Decker
Brooklyn, NY

Frederico Ribeiro
New York, NY

Regina Schrambling
New York, NY

Zach Shapiro
Brooklyn, NY

Ira Schulman
New York, NY

Togue Brawn
NAM Supplier
Scarborough, ME

Joyce Crespo
SBT Shareholder
New York, NY

Roberta Lubeck
Berkeley Heights, NJ

Kathy Deitch
River Forest, Illinois

Jorge Moret
Staten Island, NY

Maria Terife
Sunrise, FL

Evelyn Badia
Brooklyn, NY

Gwen Billig
Working Harbor Committee
New York, New York

David Murphy
New York, New York

Hannah Petertil
Brooklyn, NY

John Connolly
Brooklyn, NY

Brian Newman
New York, New York

Sarah Klinkowitz
Brooklyn, NY

Susan Lava
Beverly Hills, CA

Susan Schulman
Downtown Resident
New York, NY

Jason Friedman
New York, NY

Henrik Miti
Bronx, NY

Margaret "Julie" Finch
Lamartine Pl. Historic District
New York, NY

Jason Garcia
Bronx, NY

Papa Homes
Bronx, NY

James Bugal
Bronx, NY

Carol Cole
New York, N.Y.

Becky McDonald
Fulton, NY

Manna Jo Greene
Environmental Director, Hudson River Sloop Clearwater
Beacon, NV

Craig Honeycutt
New York, NY

Nancy Linday
New York, New York

Deborah Rogers
Fairfield, CT

Chris Sanchez
New York, New York

Beth Haskell
Former SSSM Staff
Brooklyn, NY

Rachel Goddard
New York, NY

Ruth Siekevitz
New York, NY

Rosemary Heath
New York, NY

Mary Ellen Becker
New York, NY

Margaret Oldfather
Brooklyn, NY

Katie Jones
New York, NY

Robin Forbes
New York, NY

Catherine Dluzak
Brooklyn, NY

Nina Chung
New York, NY

Kate McCabe
Consumer
New Paltz, NY

Edward Curtin
South Street Seaport Museum
New York, NY

Nellie Wu
W&T Seafood/Vendor
Brooklyn, NY

Bob Sacha
New York, NY

Josh Borock
Brooklyn, NY

Lindsey Turner
Brooklyn, NY

Franchesca Liao
San Mateo, CA

Sarah Elbatanouny
New York, NY

Nina Hien
Brooklyn, NY

Alexis Saba
Brooklyn, NY

Susan LaRosa
Brooklyn, NY

Elle Tepfer
Brooklyn, NY

George Calderaro
Community Board 1
New York, NY

Angela Carlino
New York, NY

Eliza Loehr
Brooklyn, NY

Moally Getsloff
New York, NY

Heleen Westerhuijs
New York, NY

Lila Kerns
Seaport Resident
New York, NY

Nayantara Mhatre
Brooklyn, NY

Paula Block
Advocate
Brooklyn, NY

Lydia Broer
Northport, NY

Seth Orlow
New York, NY

James Oshea
Save Our Seaport
New York, NY

Jolie Warbet
New York, NY

Amy Nicholson
New York, NY

Maura Higgins
Cowgirl Seahorse
New York, NY

Steven Pernick
Volunteer
Monroe, NJ

Ann Breen
The Waterfront Center
Washington DC

David Nelson
Lawrenceville, NJ

Anthony Greenberg
Toronto, ON

Karen Sherman
Brooklyn, New York

Karl Schuman
Fireboat John J. Harvey                       
New Yor, NY

Lana  and Richard Rothchild                       
Huntington Station, NY

Jeanine Bianco
Save Our Seaport
New York, NY

Jarrod Isham
Brooklyn, NY

Ernest Wurzbach
New York, New York

Marja Samson
New York, NY

Jocelyn Smith
New York, NY

Philip Costello   
New York, NY

Craig Denecke   
Madison, NJ

Tracie Lee   
Brooklyn, NY

Alethea Bielik   
Royal Oak, Michigan

Lisa Ruggieri   
Hillsdale, NJ

Virginia Pitbladdo   
Hillsdale, New Jersey

Simon Key   
Brooklyn, NY

Erica Rothchild   
Vendor
Flushing, NY

Julia Kent
New York, NY

Christine Rico   
Waste to Wealth Ventures
Brooklyn, NY

Leang Chaing   
Brooklyn, NY

Karen Sherman   
Brooklyn, NY

Karl Schuman
New York, NY

Michael Dooley
South Salem, NY

Jessica Conden
South Salem, NY

Lana Rothchild
Huntington, NY

Richard Rothchild
Huntington, NY

Jeanine Blanco
Save Our Seaport
New York, NY

Jarrod    Isham
Brooklyn, NY

Ernest Wurzbach
New York, NY

Jocelyn    Smith   
New York, NY

Paul Haug
New York, NY

Breanne Thomlison
New York, New York

Brian Texel   
New York, New York

Elizabeth York   
New York, NY

Amber    Ott
New York, NY

Shab Boettle
New York, NY

Patrick    Kiley
Vermont Sail Freight   
Hudson, New York

Harald    Mootz   
Long Island City, NY

Nella Coe
Vendor: Ledgenear Farm
West Glover, Vermont

Rebecca Lyczko
New York, New York

Yvan Bedouet
New York, NY

Lisa Parra
New York, NY

Craig Nelson
New York, NY

Madison Mettling
Runner & Stone
Brooklyn, New York

Dmitri Davydov
New York, NY

Douglas  Brode   
Windsor, Ontario Canada

Lisa Leonard
Brooklyn, NY

Barbara Fuchs
New York, NY

Donald    Brown
Batavia, NY

Kelly Bray
Brooklyn, NY

Anne Coleman
Bethlehem, PA

Sy Schleimer
New York, NY

Thomasina La Guardia   
New York, NY

Joan Bacchus
New York, NY

Jessica    Meter
New York, NY

Jonathan Meter   
New York, NY

Ariel Shearman   
New York, NY

Frank Cadden
Hackensack Riverkeeper       
Jersey City, New Jersey

Benjamin Filippo
Former Employee of New Amsterdam Market   
Durham, NC

Adam Rivera       
Woodside, NY

Carol Gabor
Stratford, Connecticut

William Hemmerick
San Francisco, California

Kate Newburger
Brooklyn, NY

Laurel    Kenner
New York, NY

Jill Drury   
New York, NY

Emily Nicolson
Vendor
Brooklyn, NY

Laurie Engle
Brooklyn, NY

Julie Fanelli   
Shelter Island, NY

Sharon    Tomaselli
Cooperstown Cheese Company
Milford, New York

Angela    Wotton   
Hammond, ME

Luc Nadal   
New York, NY

Joseph    Smith
Brooklyn, NY

Michael Lavelle
New York, New York

Deana Murtha
Brooklyn, NY

Jennifer DiDomizio
New York, NY

Brie Sarakatsannis
Brooklyn, NY

Liz Gutman
Liddabit Sweets       
Brooklyn, NY

Gaia DiLoreto
Brooklyn, NY

Michela Galante
New York, NY

Heath Friedman
Lawrenceville    NJ

Kathleen Galante
Supporter    
Maplewood, NJ

Inna Guzenfeld   
Brooklyn, NY

Mary Ann Fastook
Brooklyn, New York

Daisy    Lee
Brooklyn Historical Society
Brooklyn, NY

Kate Mangold
Brooklyn, NY

Emily Lyon
New York, NY

Johnathan Bracken
Long Island City, NY

Carlo Lamagna
New York, NY

Elaine Graziano
Brooklyn, NY

Stephanie Jauch   
New York, NY

Judith Calamandrei
New York, NY

Steve Raphael
Citizen
New York, NY

M. Murphy
Cambridge, MA

Grace Ma
New York, NY

Robert Miller
New York, NY

Steven    Ljubicic
Vendor
New York, NY

Dina D'Alessandro   
New York, NY

Judith Calamandrei
New York, NY

Christine De Lassus
Resident
New York, NY

Annika    Sundvik
New York, NY

Amanda Goodman
Brooklyn, NY
   
Angela    Tucker   
New York, NY

Laurie M. Tisch
Center for Food, Education & Policy
New York, NY

Bonnie    Yochelson
New York, NY

Thomas Bullard
New York, NY

Edith Gould   
New York, NY

Polly Apfelbaum
New York, NY

Dirk Kaufman
New York, NY

Kari Sigerson
New York, NY

Julie Kuehndorf
New York, NY

Tyler  Silvestro
W-Architecture   
Brooklyn, NY

Ellen Kelly-Lind
New York, NY

Robert    Ripps
Tribeca Trust   
New York, NY

Mitchell Grubler   
Friends of the Lower East Side   
New York, NY

Patricia    Ryan
Local Resident   
New York, NY

Gary Crosee
New York, NY   

Latanaya Burch   
Supporter
New York, New York

Edward Todd   
Copake, NY

Jessie Hsia
Long Island City, NY

Avery    Bie   
New York, NY

Juanita Vice
La Vista, NE

John Watson
Retired Pioneer Crew       
Staten Island, NY

Raymond Takacs
Brooklyn, NY

Jennifer Jager
Resident
New York, NY

Tina Hamilton
Edison, NJ

Hannah Kim   
Brooklyn, NY

Anne Troy   
Resident
New York, NY

Elliott Bailiff   
Sherman Oaks, CA

Robert Lemoine
Long Island, NY

Robert Johnston   
Long Island City, NY

Julie Yeung
New York, NY

Galen Foulois   
New York, NY

Tracey Vincel
New York, NY

Sue Dean
New York, NY